Raiders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of August 24 – August 30


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Shaker Heights High School, August 24 – August 30

MONDAY

August 24, 2015

4:00 PM Girls Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Hathaway Brown School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Hathaway Brown School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

August 25, 2015

1:00 PM Boys Boys Varsity Golf
GCC Tournament
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Walsh Jesuit
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Boys Junior Varsity A Soccer
vs. Saint Edward
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Western Reserve Academy
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Beachwood High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Saint Edward
SCHEDULE
6:15 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Beachwood High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

August 26, 2015

3:00 PM Girls Girls Varsity Golf
@ Mentor High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ University School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Mentor High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Mentor
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Field Hockey
vs. Hathaway Brown School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Boys Junior Varsity B Soccer
vs. Mayfield High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Beaumont School For Girls
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey
vs. Hathaway Brown School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Beaumont School For Girls
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

August 27, 2015

4:00 PM Boys Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Solon @ Strongsville
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Western Reserve Academy
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Laurel School – Girls
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Laurel School – Girls
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

August 28, 2015

4:15 PM Girls Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Saint Joseph Academy
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Saint Joseph Academy
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

August 29, 2015

8:00 AM Boys Boys Varsity Cross Country
George Clements Invitational
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Girls Girls Varsity Cross Country
George Clements Invitational
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Girls Varsity Tennis
WRA Tournament
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Field Hockey
vs. Mvcd
SCHEDULE
11:30 AM Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey
vs. Mvcd
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Field Hockey
vs. Ottawa Hills High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ University School
SCHEDULE
2:00 PM Boys Boys Varsity Golf
University School Invitational
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey
vs. Ottawa Hills High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

August 30, 2015

12:30 PM Boys Boys Varsity Golf
Kiely Cup
SCHEDULE

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!