Skip to content

OHSAA Division I Girls Cross Country State Championship Meet teams set

670 Reads

0 Comments

ccCoveragePagePhoto
Here is a listing of the 20 Division I Girls Cross Country teams competing in Saturday's State Meet:

Division I Girls
Twinsburg (1:1st)
Coach: Sarah Kmet
1022 Alyssa Deeds                  9
1023 Angela DeFabio               10
1024 Makenzie Hartman             10
1025 Kayley Irwin                 12
1026 Morgan Kelley                12
1027 Rebecca Mold                  9
1028 Emily O'Connor               11

Cleveland St. Joseph Academy (1:2nd)
Coach: Fred Kieser
1029 Annie Allen                   9
1030 Olivia Battistoni            12
1031 Daniella Saul                12
1032 Amanda Keim                   9
1033 Sydney Seymour               11
1034 Maggie Wagner                12
1035 Caitlyn Walsh                11

Medina (1:3rd)
Coach: Scott VanFleet
1036 Jessica Campbell              9
1037 Tarynn Cullings              12
1038 Avery Dudash                 11
1039 Carmela Henning              10
1040 Juliette Keller               9
1041 Maddie Miller                10
1042 Olivia Roberts                9

Shaker Heights (1:4th)
Coach: Dave Englander
1043 Sydney Blaszak               10
1044 Sophie Carrier               11
1045 Alexa Jankowsky              11
1046 Elise LaFramboise            12
1047 Ally Nordstrom               12
1048 Mimi Reimers                 12
1049 Tessa Shlonsky               11

Brunswick (1:5th)
Coach: Kerry Hunter
1050 Emily Bardwell                9
1051 Hailey Borges                10
1052 Devin Cannon                  9
1053 Rebecca Craddock             12
1054 Alyssa Gottschling           11
1055 Felicia Pasadyn              10
1056 Alyssa Wolf                  10

Canton GlenOak (1:6th)
Coach: Scott Ferrell
1057 Taylor Brightman             11
1058 Emma Harmon                  12
1059 Ciara Janssen                10
1060 Kinsey Knoch                 10
1061 Grace Werren                 12
1062 Hannah Werren                12
1063 Megan Wertz                  10

Aurora (1:7th)
Coach: Laura Bell-Peters
1064 Katy-Anna Fellenstein        10
1065 Olivia Grohe                 12
1066 Samantha Grohe               12
1067 Elizabeth Keller             10
1068 Madeline Schmitt             10
1069 Brynn Sesny                  10
1070 Karsen Zabell                 9

Hudson (1:8th)
Coach: Jamie Davis
1071 Kalli Barrett                11
1072 Cameron Bujaucius            11
1073 Ashley Gorze                 11
1074 Elizabeth Hinkle             11
1075 Eve Ramlow                   10
1076 Hannah Teed                  11
1077 Grace Turner                 11

Toledo Notre Dame Academy (2:1st)
Coach: Brannon Wurster
1078 Michaela Dray                12
1079 Jamie Lenart                 11
1080 Alana Okuley                 11
1081 Bridget Siebenaller          11
1082 Emily Vining                 10
1083 Madeline Vining              10
1084 Amanda Ward                  11

Perrysburg (2:2nd)
Coach: Jon Monheim
1085 Katie Gerber                 12
1086 Hannah Kloster               12
1087 Grace Lahey                  12
1088 Jesse Menke                  10
1089 Eva Rando                    10
1090 Alyssa Rohrs                 12
1091 Hallie Ruby                  11

Gahanna Lincoln (3:1st)
Coach: Ernie Ziegler
1092 Sara Buckner                 10
1093 Natalie Clay                  9
1094 Valerie Cooke                12
1095 Allison Groves               11
1096 Maddie Larick                11
1097 Ari Redmond                  10
1098 Claire Steigerwald           11

Worthington Thomas Worthington (3:2nd)
Coach: Andrew Cox
1099 Tori Banks                   10
1100 Marcella Chavez              12
1101 Lydia Miller                  9
1102 Hannah Moulton               12
1103 Gia Napoleon                 10
1104 Christina Nash               12
1105 Cassidy Shaver                9

Powell Olentangy Liberty (3:3rd)
Coach: Darrell Dewese
1106 Emma Bower                   11
1107 Sarah Colvin                 11
1108 Addison French               11
1109 Linnea Kunesh                 9
1110 Emily Matta                  10
1111 Emma Shear                    9
1112 Gracie Sprankle              10

Hilliard Davidson (3:4th)
Coach: Nathan King
1113 India Johnson                12
1114 Sophie Lewis                 10
1115 Sydney Petersen               9
1116 Shivani Raju                 11
1117 Emma Schroeder               12
1118 Meghan Sculli                11
1119 Ellie Tighe                  10

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (3:5th)
Coach: Rae Kotarba
1120 Paige Benecke                 9
1121 Zoe Bond                     11
1122 Olivia Dieckmann              9
1123 Grace Frye                   10
1124 Allison Guagenti             10
1125 Lindsay Ott                  10
1126 Kayeluizhi Pugazhenthi       11

Centerville (4:1st)
Coach: David Dobson
1127 Sophie Hippenmeyer           10
1128 Grace Kilroy                 10
1129 Savannah Lowe                10
1130 Dalia Einstein                9
1131 Kelli Walsh                  11
1132 Kerri Walsh                   9
1133 Rachel Whitehead             10

Troy (4:2nd)
Coach: Kevin Alexander
1134 Emma Bryant                  12
1135 Morgan Gigandet              11
1136 Megan Myers                  11
1137 Kate Pence                   10
1138 Emma Shigley                 11
1139 Olivia Tyre                  10
1140 Jenna Zimmerman              12

Cincinnati Ursuline Academy (4:3rd)
Coach: Rachel Bea
1141 Claire Abele                 12
1142 Hannah Doerger                9
1143 Katie Harmeyer               11
1144 Anna Herriott                12
1145 Felicia Krekeler              9
1146 Ashley Learned               10
1147 Jenna Murdock                10

Mason (4:4th)
Coach: Chip Dobson
1148 Ellie Brush                  12
1149 Lily Hallum                  10
1150 Ailee Henderson              12
1151 Lindsey Learned              11
1152 Annie McBeath                12
1153 Lauren Rose                  12
1154 Amy Satterthwaite            12

Beavercreek (4:5th)
Coach: Howard Russ
1155 Taylor Ewert                  9
1156 Jordan Grant                 12
1157 Emma Johnson                 10
1158 Jodie Pierce                  9
1159 Stephanie Pierce             11
1160 Morgan Rhoades                9
1161 Lauren Shuman                12
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Shaker Hockey opens season Friday at Walsh Thanksgiving Invitational shakerathletics.org/2017/11/2… pic.twitter.com/ed0u7RKM1R

    About 6 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS